Who’s Running

Team Captain or IndividualEntry TypeTeam NameRunning Club Name
Gill HorneTeamBRC Rum Runners
Andrew WoodwardIndividual
Simon WardTeamBurton 181's
Beverley DoughtyTeamBurton 166's
Ian HumphreysIndividual
Ian JamesIndividualWrexham AC
Dominique GarnierIndividual
Julie VirginIndividualManchester Frontrunners
George AndersonIndividual
Liz PharoahIndividualNorthbrook AC
ALLAN GREENIndividual100 MARATHON CLUB
Steve ChaveIndividual
Claire OliverIndividual
Marc McOwensIndividual
BRIAN SpeakeIndividual
Michael RobertsIndividual
Katie ThomasIndividualBournville Harriers
Samantha BottomleyIndividualBarony Park
paul silkIndividual
Zara JaffreyIndividualRunthrough
Lua StifaniIndividualRunthrough
Chris HillIndividual
Mark McCarthyIndividual
James LarmourIndividual
Simon TaylorIndividual
Malcolm WhitelamIndividual
Gareth BurndredIndividual
Pete DoughtyIndividual
Anne DaviesIndividualStoke FIT
So Mei ChanIndividual100 Marathon Club
Adam ArnoldIndividual
Paddy StannardIndividual
Fabio BriziIndividual
Raffaele LambiaseIndividual
Stephen RileyIndividualArmy athletics
Paul TatlerTeamStoke FIT Sole Mates
Duane DaughertyIndividual100 Marathon Club
Gareth RobertsIndividualPrestatyn RC
Indira NatarajanIndividualStone Master Marathoners
Barry PearsonIndividualVegan Runners
Andy ChristleyIndividual
Susan MumbyIndividual
Nicola AtkinsTeamTelford Harriers Relay Team
Ian HollandIndividual
Trevor payneIndividual
Andrew HurdIndividualDesford Striders
James BennettIndividual100 Marathon Club
Karl CarlessIndividualSedgley Striders
Steven JacksonIndividual100 Marathon Club
Steve BassamIndividualMiddleton Harriers AC
Jason RamsayIndividual
David GoodwinIndividualSandwell Valley RC
brian burrowsIndividual
WARREN D'ROZARIOIndividualSANDWELL VALLEY RC
Thiago IbrahimIndividual
Derek BreslinIndividual
Richard TraffordIndividual
Milo JamesTeamSilverdale Boxing Club
Sue JonesIndividualCybi Striders
Ken BloorIndividualtrentham
martin richard bushIndividual100 marathon club
Debbie SalmonTeamFour Fab Fitties!
Paul RichardsIndividualSandwell Valley RC
Nige ThynneIndividual
Joe HawkinsIndividualDatchet Dashers
lucy ruscoeIndividual
matthew cookeIndividual
CRAIG BREWSTERIndividual
Matthew BurnsIndividual
Dave BrookesIndividual
Tim ThwaitesIndividual
Sue Morley-SmithTeamSMW Trotters
Mark RockeyIndividualTrentham rc
James CarrIndividual
Ashley BondIndividual
Alan DoyleIndividual
Stuart McClarenIndividual
David BrettIndividualBrighton & Hove Athletics
lisa hoIndividual
Darran FordIndividualSutton Runners
Susanna FawcettIndividual
Peter CorrIndividual
Rachel BeechIndividual
Daniel BourneIndividual
Julie BrailsfordIndividual
Rebecca WaltonTeamWorld Challenge Costa Rica 2017
mark SandersIndividual100 Marathon Club
laura BloorIndividual
Lucy SpinksIndividual
Paul HopewellIndividual
Christopher BanksIndividual
David GodwinIndividualStokeFIT
David RyderIndividualMalvern Joggers
Alexander FrancisIndividual
Darren StoreyIndividualNewcastle (Staffs) AC
Zoe MountfordIndividual
Nicola Lingley-HeathIndividualWarrington Running Club
mark mayerIndividualTrentham Running Club